Times & Directions Give

One Church of Miraculous Expectation and Missionary Grace.

Monday-Thursday 8:00am-4:30pm, Friday 8:00am-12pm

 

Nova Tower 1, One Allegheny Square, Suite 650

Pittsburgh, PA 15212

Directions for Parking/Visiting.

navigate Xclose

The Anglican Diocese of Pittsburgh’s leadership team is responsible for setting the direction and vision of the Diocese.

Board of Trustees 2016

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES

1 James Cunningham (2015-1), St. Stephen’s, Sewickley

2 VACANT-Bishop Will Appoint 

3 Tim McLaughlin  (2017-1), Christ Church, Fox Chapel

4 VACANT-Bishop Will Appoint

6 James Foster (2018-1), Ascension, Oakland 

8 VACANT

10 Robert Wasko (2018-1) St. Peter's, Uniontown 

ELECTED BY CONVENTION

Shawn Reed (2016-2), President. Mosaic Anglican Fellowship, Robinson

Tom Nunnally (2018-1) All Saints, Rosedale

Mike Shiner (2017-1) Christ Church, Fox Chapel 

BISHOP’S APPOINTMENTS

Maria Shields (2015-1) Redeemer, South Hills

2016 Diocesan Council 

DISTRICT 1

Mr. Thomas Hay (2018-2) St. Stephens Church, Sewickley

Mr. Bob Jessep (2016-1) Trinity, Beaver

The Rev. Glenn Crytzer (2017-1) Trinity, Beaver

DISTRICT 2

The Rev. Andrew DeFusco (2018-1) St. Peter's Anglican Church

Mr. Richard Martin (2016-1) St. Thomas, Gibsonia

Mr. Mark Stevens (2017-2) All Saints Anglican Church, Cranberry Twp.

DISTRICT 3

The Rev. John Bailey (2018-1) Christ Our Hope, Natrona

Mr. Jerry Barth (2016-1) Christ Church, Fox Chapel

Mrs. Connie Guggenheimer (2017-1) Christ Church, Fox Chapel

DISTRICT 4

Mr. Tim Moore (2018-1) Christ's Chuch, Greensburg 

The Rev. Douglas Blakelock (2016-2) St. Matthew's Anglican Church, Johnstown / Trinity, Patton

Mr. Dennis Baserman (2017-2) St. Matthew’s, Johnstown

DISTRICT 6

Ms. Marian Kreithen (2018-2) Incarnation Church, Strip District

Mr. James Carney (2016-1) St. Elizabeth’s Anglican Mission, Bridgeville

The Rev. Dr. John Paul Chaney (2017-1) Seeds of Hope, Bloomfield

DISTRICT 7 (No 2016 elections)

The Rev. George Koch (2015-1) Resurrection, West Chicago, IL

Mr. Scott Purdy (2015-1), Hope Anglican Church, Elburn

DISTRICT 8

Mrs. Sandi Wallace (2018-2) Good Samaritan Anglican, Pittsburgh

Mrs. Bonnie Colaianne (2016-2) All Saints, Rosedale

The Rev. Kua Apple (2017-1) St. Martin’s, Monroeville

DISTRICT 9 (No 2016 elections)

Mr. John Eames (2014-0) Church of the Redeemer, Nashville

(Elected to District 9; serving District 4 with parish)
The Rev. Keith Almond (2015-1) Good Shepherd, Harrisburg

DISTRICT 10

The Rev. John Cruikshank, (2018-2) St. Peter's, Uniontown 

The Rev. Bill Lytle (2016-1) 

Mr. Lester Ward (2017-1) Christ Church, Brownsville

Ex Officio

Bishop of Pittsburgh
The Most Rev. Robert Wm. Duncan

Chancellor of the Diocese
Mr. Robert Devlin

Standing Committee, President
The Rev. Paul Cooper

Board of Trustees, President
Mr. Shawn Reed

Secretary of Convention
Mrs. Shannon Sims

Non Members

Director of Administration & Finance
The Rev. Donald Bushyager

2015 Standing Committee 

PRESIDENT

The Rev. Paul Cooper 2016
All Saints Anglican Church, Cranberry Township

The Rev. John Fierro 2017
True Vine Anglican Church, Monongahela

The Rev. Karen Stevenson 2018
Trinity Church, Washington

The Rev. Dr. John Paul Chaney 2019
Seeds of Hope Anglican Church

SECRETARY

Mr. Douglas Wicker 2016

Mrs. Ann Steenkiste 2017

Dr. Todd Wahrenberger 2018

Mrs. Heather Strong Moore 2019

Ex Officio

Bishop of Pittsburgh
The Most Rev. Robert Wm. Duncan

Chancellor of the Diocese
Mr. Robert Devlin

 

 

 

 

Latest Tweet